MIDSHIRES GRASSTRACK CLUB

FULL PROGRAMME LIST OF COMPETITORS

 

 

Midshires Grasstrack Club are proud to announce the lineup for the Peter Maddison Master of Midshires.

Class of 2017 Solo Competitors

No        Name                                                                 Class                   

1 Nigel Stanford Upright
2 Tim Nobes 500cc
4 Lee Smart 500cc
5 Thomas Jorgensen 500cc
6 Edward Kennett 500cc
7 Andy Mellish 350cc
10 Tony Atkin 500cc
11 Paul Cooper 500cc
12 Dan Winterton 500cc
13 Tom Perry 500cc
14 Anthony Pye Upright
15 Martyn Sturgeon 500cc
16 Charlie Brooks 250cc
17 Harland Cook 500cc
18 Tommy Crewe 350cc
19 Dave Mears 350cc/500cc
20 Arran Butcher 250cc
21 David Howe 500cc
22 Peter Carr Upright
25 Charlie Saunders 500cc
26 Luke Harris 500cc
29 Henry Atkins 250cc
32 Jamie Fenn Smith 250cc
41 Nathan Morton Upright
44 Mark Baseby 500cc
45 Ryan Ashcroft 350cc
47 Callum Walker 500cc
50 Adam Hawker 250cc
5153 David RadleyJody Hodgson 500cc
56 James Hartley 500cc
61 Tom Davis 350cc
62 Graham Thomas 250cc
64 David Knowles 250cc
66 Steve Green Upright
67 Michael Norton Upright
69 James Wright 500cc
71 Steve Boxall 500cc
80 Jason Newitt 500cc
82 Ben Ilsley 250cc
83 Liam Ashcroft 350cc
85 Richard Guest 350cc
88 Ben Barker 500cc
89 Luke Tuck Upright
91 Russell Little 250cc
92 Charley Powell 500cc
96 Alex Davies 500cc
99 Lewis Pugh 250cc
105 Dave Meadows Upright
109 Zach Wajtknecht 500cc
110 Tim Grieg 250cc
111 Oliver Stanford 250cc
117 Nigel Coates Upright
121 Martin Adams 350cc
126 Mark Giles 350cc
130 Ben Millichap 500cc
143 Louis Skelding 250cc
158 Wayne Broadhurst 350cc/500cc
170 Mark Taylor 350cc
171 Gary Holtham 250cc
174 Brandon Gutteridge 250cc
189 Steve Pearce 350cc
221 Phil Thomas 250cc
282 Mike Dowling Upright
305 Mark Collins 250cc
413 Chris Symonds 250cc
501 Ben Worrall 250cc
611 John Cox 250cc
726 Tim Curnock Upright
789 Rob Snow Upright
815 Paul Dufty 250cc

 

Class of 2017 1000cc RH Sidecar Competitors

 

4 Peter Lloyd
Sam Fumarola
8 Gary Shearer
Sam Heath
10 Clint Blondell
Kevin Bennett
15 Matt Fumarola
Gareth Williams
16 Simon Heal
Rowland Broomfield
22 Will Penfold
Ricky Pay
24 Rob Wilson
Bradley Steer
25 Colin Blackbourn
Carl Pugh
29 Tom Cossar
Wayne Rickards
37 Mark Cossar
Carl Blyth
48 Rod Winterburn
Billy Winterburn
49 Gareth Winterburn
Liam Brown l
80 Will Offen
Sam Black
87 Rob Bradley
Jake Fumarola
92 Paul Whitelam
Alan Elliott
98 Joe Mogg
Jake Cutler
99 Pete Colvin
Steve Colvin
184 John Hiscock
Terry Madley

 

500 Sidecar Super Series Class

 3  Josh Goodwin / Liam Brown,

1  Mitch Godden / Paul Smith,

72  Shaun Harvey Danny Hogg,

4  Simon Beard / Ant Goodwin,

6  Stinus Lund / Dennis Smit,

7  Barrie Bennett / Eifion Hughes,

13  Scott Dunn / Scott Gutteridge,

65  Natasha Bartlett / Clara Southgate,

68  Dan Derwick / Mark Hopkins,

73  James Hogg / Scott Goodwin,

77  Shaun Hughes / Louis Bennett and

152  Aaron Vale / Steven Vale.  

 Reserves

8  Jamie Kennaird / Lyn Green,

11  Chris Neame / Josh Russell.

programme class of 2017